Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Eco Block,Ply 8 Mm Make Kit Ply Century Ply Green Ply,Holder Anchoor,Pointer Folded,Ply 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARIB PARVAIZ & CO | - | 22-08-2023 14:18:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL ENGINEERING | - | 23-08-2023 11:23:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J K ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-08-2023 16:12:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LONE TRADING CORPRATION | - | 22-08-2023 15:31:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AARIB PARVAIZ & CO | Item Categories : Outdoor ECO Block,Ply 8 mm Make Kit Ply Century Ply Green Ply,Holder Anchoor,Pointer folded,Ply 12 | 99970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPERIAL ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor ECO Block,Ply 8 mm Make Kit Ply Century Ply Green Ply,Holder Anchoor,Pointer folded,Ply 12 | 100250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LONE TRADING CORPRATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor ECO Block,Ply 8 mm Make Kit Ply Century Ply Green Ply,Holder Anchoor,Pointer folded,Ply 12 | 100396.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Outdoor ECO Block,Ply 8 mm Make Kit Ply Century Ply Green Ply,Holder Anchoor,Pointer folded,Ply 12 | 100668.00 | L4 |