Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
84 Mm Rl Mk Iii Hedp 502 Drill,84 Mm Rl Mk Iii Smoke 469 C Drill,84 Mm Rl Mk Iii Heat 751 Drill,Mmhg C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3972765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 17, 2023 01:16
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS - 24-09-2023 19:38:29 N/A Qualified
2 JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS - 24-09-2023 15:04:27 N/A Qualified
3 M SABIR BAJEWALA - 24-09-2023 14:48:22 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M SABIR BAJEWALA Item Categories : 84MM RL MK III HEDP 502 Drill,84MM RL MK III SMOKE 469 C Drill,84MM RL MK III HEAT 751 Drill,MMHG C 37760.00 L1
2 JUNED BAJEWALA & SONS Item Categories : 84MM RL MK III HEDP 502 Drill,84MM RL MK III SMOKE 469 C Drill,84MM RL MK III HEAT 751 Drill,MMHG C 39320.00 L2
3 GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : 84MM RL MK III HEDP 502 Drill,84MM RL MK III SMOKE 469 C Drill,84MM RL MK III HEAT 751 Drill,MMHG C 40300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise