Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer,Projector Screen (V2),Stencil Printer,Profile Projector,Hdmi C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5964422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 01:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 10-03-2025 18:12:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 12-03-2025 10:35:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE COMPUTERS | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 10-03-2025 18:07:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Projector Screen (V2),Stencil Printer,Profile Projector,HDMI C | 976310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Projector Screen (V2),Stencil Printer,Profile Projector,HDMI C | 1004500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRINCE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Projector Screen (V2),Stencil Printer,Profile Projector,HDMI C | 1023550.00 | L3 |