Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Earthwork And Bridge Construction Bid 🛠️🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Earthwork And Bridge Construction Services For The Multi Tracking Of The Railway Broad Gauge Line From Kalipahari To Andal, Including Yards, From Ir Chainage (Ch.) 189.40 Km To Ir Ch. 205.000 Km. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 5, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes Cutting And Filling, Blanketing, Construction Of Minor And Major Bridges, Road Over Bridges (Ror), Road Under Bridges (Rub), Retaining Walls, Level Crossings, Side Drains, Catch Water Drains, And Other Associated P Way (Permanent Way) Works. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 10,00,000 And Adhere To The Detailed Tender Documents For Complete Project Specifications. Keywords: Earthwork, Bridge Construction, Railway Bg Line, Multi Tracking, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earthwork In Cutting And Filling, Blanketing, Construction Of Minor Bridges, Major Bridges, Ror, Rub, Rob, Retaining Wall, Level Crossing, Side Drain, Catch Water Drain, P Way Work And Other Ancillary Works In Between Kalipahari To Andal Including Yard From Ir Ch. 189.40 Km To Ir Ch. 205.000 Km In Connection With Construction Of Multi Tracking Railway Bg Line.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75300306 |
|
Reference Number |
05WTCAOCER2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75300306/viewNitPdf_4582214.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Earthwork in cutting and filling, blanketing, construction of minor bridges, major bridges, rub, rob, retaining wall, level crossing, side drain, catch water drain, p.way work and other ancillary works from ir ch. 205.000 km to 260.2 km between kalipahari (inc.) to pradhankhuta (exc.) in connection with construction of multi tracking railway bg line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in cutting and filling, blanketing, construction of minor bridges, major bridges, rub, rob, retaining wall, level crossing, side drain, catch water drain, p. way work and other ancillary works in between kalipahari to jurisdiction of asansol division including yard from ir ch. 205.000 km to 260.2 km in connection with construction of multi tracking railway bg line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction earthwork formation blanketing major bridges road under bridges, ror & other ancillary work in bhandai flyover etawah bound down train(10km).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in cutting and filling, blanketing,construction of minor bridges, major bridges, rub, rob, retaining wall, level crossing, side drain, catch water drain, p. way work and other ancillary works in between kalipahari to upto asansol divisin including yard from ir ch. 205.400 km to 260.2 km in connection with construction of multi tracking railway bg line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCivil works incl earthwork for railway formation, blanketing, minor,major bridges,rubs and ror works of ror line urga..in constr of..single railway line for cerl phase from urga (km 0.00) to dharamjaygarh (km 62.00) in chhattisgarh over secr
Civil works incl earthwork for railway formation, blanketing, minor,major bridges,rubs and ror works of ror line urga..in constr of..single railway line for cerl phase from urga (km 0.00) to dharamjaygarh (km 62.00) in chhattisgarh over secr
Read moreEarthwork in cutting and filling, blanketing, construction of minor bridges, retaining wall, side drain, catch water drain, p way work and other ancillary works of 5th line in between dcop durgapur including yard of dcop from ch 171.503 km from hwh [ch 1453.00m from dgr] to ch 173.8221 km from hwh [ch 582.08m from dcop west cabin].
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCivil works including earthwork for railway formation, blanketing work, drain works, re wall between..double line..new bg electrified double railway line for chhattisgarh east west rail corridor..from..in chhattisgarh over secr
Civil works including earthwork for railway formation, blanketing work, drain works, re wall between..double line..new bg electrified double railway line for chhattisgarh east west rail corridor..from..in chhattisgarh over secr
Read moreExecution of earthwork in formation, minor bridges, major bridges, ror, protection works including approaches, staff quarters and other service buildings, supply of track ballast, p.way linking including supply of all p. way materials excluding rails and other allied works between ch. 1480.400m (from cl of kajoragram station) at andal end to ch. 4800.000m (from c/l of kajoragram station) near bakhtarnagar block station including electrification and signalling & telecom works in connection
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthwork in railway formation including filling and cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point and crossing, drain
Earthwork in railway formation including filling and cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point and crossing, drain
Read moreEarthwork in railway formation including filling a cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point an crossing, drain etc
Earthwork in railway formation including filling a cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point an crossing, drain etc
Read moreof your Industry type