Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Dah,Palta,Jharna,Kitchen Chimney,Fly Catcher,Air Curtain
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3946913
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 19:43
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 central optical works - 22-09-2023 14:32:25 MII Qualified
2 M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES - 20-09-2023 12:19:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 MANMEET SYSTEM - 21-09-2023 13:28:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 MITTAL INDUSTRIES - 21-09-2023 13:38:06 MII MSE Qualified
5 STEEL GRADE INDIA - 20-09-2023 19:07:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 central optical works(MII) Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dah,Palta,Jharna,Kitchen Chimney,Fly Catcher,Air Curtain 89500.00 L1
2 MANMEET SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dah,Palta,Jharna,Kitchen Chimney,Fly Catcher,Air Curtain 95700.00 L2
3 MITTAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dah,Palta,Jharna,Kitchen Chimney,Fly Catcher,Air Curtain 103800.00 L3
4 M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dah,Palta,Jharna,Kitchen Chimney,Fly Catcher,Air Curtain 139500.00 L4
5 STEEL GRADE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dah,Palta,Jharna,Kitchen Chimney,Fly Catcher,Air Curtain 196300.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise