Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Rice Stainer,Jharna Small,Jharna Large,Boondi Jharna,Karchi Medium Steel,Palta Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4599108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 02:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BADYAL TRADER | - | 19-02-2024 14:01:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PEER PANJAL TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 16:57:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 19:40:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRIPLE S TRADERS | - | 19-02-2024 15:14:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BADYAL TRADER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Rice Stainer,Jharna Small,Jharna Large,Boondi Jharna,Karchi Medium Steel,Palta Stee | 190680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIPLE S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Rice Stainer,Jharna Small,Jharna Large,Boondi Jharna,Karchi Medium Steel,Palta Stee | 199745.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PEER PANJAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Rice Stainer,Jharna Small,Jharna Large,Boondi Jharna,Karchi Medium Steel,Palta Stee | 219375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANJAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Rice Stainer,Jharna Small,Jharna Large,Boondi Jharna,Karchi Medium Steel,Palta Stee | 253520.00 | L4 |