Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Starter 3.2,Hose Assembly,Spare Seal Kit,Kit Coupler,Kit Seal,Filter Oil Eng
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4201952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 15:11:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 20-11-2023 12:29:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 15:22:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STARTER 3.2,HOSE ASSEMBLY,SPARE SEAL KIT,KIT COUPLER,KIT SEAL,FILTER OIL ENG | 62449.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : STARTER 3.2,HOSE ASSEMBLY,SPARE SEAL KIT,KIT COUPLER,KIT SEAL,FILTER OIL ENG | 62679.72 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : STARTER 3.2,HOSE ASSEMBLY,SPARE SEAL KIT,KIT COUPLER,KIT SEAL,FILTER OIL ENG | 62950.72 | L3 |