Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Cross Over Station,Revolving Pull Up Bar,Human Flag Attachment,Parallel Handle Landmine,T Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANDHI SPORTS | - | 05-02-2024 09:32:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 05-02-2024 14:55:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GUDWILL & CO. | - | 05-02-2024 10:26:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR | - | 05-02-2024 15:02:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-02-2024 16:56:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANDHI SPORTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable Cross over Station,Revolving Pull up Bar,Human Flag Attachment,Parallel Handle Landmine,T Bar | 290200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GUDWILL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable Cross over Station,Revolving Pull up Bar,Human Flag Attachment,Parallel Handle Landmine,T Bar | 328600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cable Cross over Station,Revolving Pull up Bar,Human Flag Attachment,Parallel Handle Landmine,T Bar | 338200.00 | L3 |