Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recon Cummins Engine Qsk 23 C For Excavator Ex1200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 18:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KARM SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
7466742
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARM SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS Model : Cummins Recon QSK-23-C Title : RECON ENGINE MODEL QSK-23-C | 18-11-2023 10:13:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARM SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : RECON CUMMINS ENGINE QSK-23C FOR EXCAVATOR EX1200 | 5892314.84 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RECON ENGINE MODEL QSK-23-C | CUMMINS | Cummins Recon QSK-23-C | 1 | ₹ 7466742.000 |
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreLot-1 recon travel motor for ex1200 excavator,lot-2 recon swing motor for ex1200 excavator
Read more
Qsk 19c cummins engine maintenance filterss
Procurement of qsk 19c cummins engine maintenance filters and other consumables for beml make be 1000 1 model, 5 cu.m hydraulic shovel working under non-costcap at ocp3, rg2 on proprietary basis.
Read moreRecon injector for cummins make engine model ktaa 19g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type