Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service General Ward Private Ward Icu; Diet; Full Regular Diet, So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department, Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6008608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MOLLAH ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
18177000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sadrul Ula Khandker
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department, Assam
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Service, Assam
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUIT ENTERPRISE | 10-03-2025 20:12:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MOLLAH ENTERPRISE | 10-03-2025 20:41:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MOLLAH ENTERPRISE | 10-03-2025 20:56:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOLLAH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward Private Ward ICU; Diet; Full Regular Diet, So | 18177000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUIT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward Private Ward ICU; Diet; Full Regular Diet, So | 18189118.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MOLLAH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward Private Ward ICU; Diet; Full Regular Diet, So | 18195177.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service - General Ward Private Ward ICU; Diet; Full Regular Diet, Soft Diet, Liquid Diet, Clear Liquid Diet, Pediatric Diet, Diabetic Diet, Low Protein Low Sodium Diet, Burn Diet/ High Protein And High Calorie Diet; Mor.. | Healthcare Kitchen and Dietary Service | 166 | ₹ 18177000.000 |