Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Heavy Duty Belts 🚧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Belts With Specific Technical Specifications: 🔹 Belt Type: Convy, Uhr (Single) And Shr (Double) 🔹 Nominal Breaking Strength: 1250 Kn/M 🔹 Belt Width: 450 Mm 🔹 Length: 1400 Mm 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Technical Requirements And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Heavy Duty Belt, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Conveyor Belt, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
45120004101062 Belt, Convy, Uhr, 1250 Kn/M, 4, 8+ 3 Mm, 1400 Mm,45120004501034 Belt, Convy, Shr, 1000 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4970806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARB CONVEYORS LIMITEDARB CONVEYORS LIMITEDARB CONVEYORS LIMITEDARB CONVEYORS LIM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinay Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APOLLO CONVEYOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apollo Model : Apollo Title : 45120004101062 BELT, CONVY, UHR, 1250KN/M, 4, 8+ 3MM, 1400MM | 07-06-2024 17:34:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARB CONVEYORS LIMITED | Make : ARB PLUS Model : ARB PLUS Title : 12504 | 05-06-2024 17:14:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLFLEX Model : 1400 MM X 1250/4 X 8+3 X UHR GRADE Title : BULLFLEX RUBBERS CONVEYOR BELT | 12-06-2024 10:54:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12504 | ARB PLUS | ARB PLUS | 210 | ₹ 1223880.000 |
| 10004 | ARB PLUS | ARB PLUS | 180 | ₹ 741240.000 |
| 6304 | ARB PLUS | ARB PLUS | 400 | ₹ 2029600.000 |
| 63004 | ARB PLUS | ARB PLUS | 110 | ₹ 532070.000 |