Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Switch,15 Amp Switch With Socket,5 Amp Plug,15 Amp Plug,Honda Grass Cutting Machine,Force Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4026148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADITYA TRADING CO | - | 01-12-2023 09:52:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Riddhi Siddhi Technologies | - | 01-12-2023 09:59:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Uttarakhand Sales & Services | - | 01-12-2023 09:45:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uttarakhand Sales & Services | Item Categories : BED SWITCH,15 AMP SWITCH WITH SOCKET,5 AMP PLUG,15 AMP PLUG,HONDA GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,FORCE TOOL | 70745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Riddhi Siddhi Technologies | Item Categories : BED SWITCH,15 AMP SWITCH WITH SOCKET,5 AMP PLUG,15 AMP PLUG,HONDA GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,FORCE TOOL | 73785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ADITYA TRADING CO | Item Categories : BED SWITCH,15 AMP SWITCH WITH SOCKET,5 AMP PLUG,15 AMP PLUG,HONDA GRASS CUTTING MACHINE,FORCE TOOL | 74675.00 | L3 |