Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Fs Size Jk Red 75 Gsm,Paper A3 Size Jk Red 75 Gsm,Pencil Sharpener Super Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3847013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 02-09-2023 16:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 14:45:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Indu Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 16:57:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PARASNATH SOLUTIONS | - | 02-09-2023 16:03:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 15:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUBHASH GROVER AND SONS | - | 02-09-2023 15:49:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS SIZE JK Red 75 GSM,Paper A3 Size JK Red 75 GSM,Pencil Sharpener Super Table | 127294.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Indu Enterprises | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS SIZE JK Red 75 GSM,Paper A3 Size JK Red 75 GSM,Pencil Sharpener Super Table | 132159.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS SIZE JK Red 75 GSM,Paper A3 Size JK Red 75 GSM,Pencil Sharpener Super Table | 132369.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper FS SIZE JK Red 75 GSM,Paper A3 Size JK Red 75 GSM,Pencil Sharpener Super Table | 133885.00 | L4 |