Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏘️ Cooling Solutions Required For Ministry Of Coal! 🏘️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is On The Lookout For Service Providers To Hire Air Conditioners And Desert Coolers On A Monthly Basis. 🌡️💦 📅 Deadline: April 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Includes Both Split Type And Window Type Air Conditioners, As Well As Desert Coolers, To Cater To The Cooling Needs Across Various Ministry Locations. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Service Conditions, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Air Conditioners, Desert Coolers, Hiring, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Cooling Solutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Air Conditioners And Desert Coolers Monthly Based Desert And Window Coolers; Both Ste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814981 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
Hiring of air conditioners and desert coolers - monthly based - air conditioner; window air conditi
Read more
of your Industry type