Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Index Card Files,Double Sided Tape,Report Cover,Report Cover,File Folder Cover (V2),Round Head Fast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5025604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
511215
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sona Isabela Surin
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 15-06-2024 14:33:07 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 04-07-2024 14:02:43 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Keshav Trading Co. | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 01-07-2024 15:17:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S THE WAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : TWAVE Model : Index file | 04-07-2024 14:53:38 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAHIL TRADELINKS | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 04-07-2024 14:31:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJI TRADERS | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 03-07-2024 16:20:08 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 03-07-2024 14:19:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 04-07-2024 13:13:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Solo Model : Index file solo xc 515 | 04-07-2024 11:48:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| godrej Air freshener Liquid Rose | godrej | AIR FRESHNER LIQUID | 600 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 24 x 24 inch | NA | VHT-CD-033/24 | 1200 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 20 x 24 inch | NA | duster | 300 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| brown Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | brown | Brown Envelopes | 10 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | ENVELOPES | 10 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | app101 | 10 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| SUPREME Plastic Single-Tier Tray Of Solid type Trays or Organizers | SUPREME | File Tray 35cm x 25cm X 7cm Size | 400 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Oddy Double sided tape 2 mm thick with width 25 mm and length 50 m | Oddy | Oddy | 20 | ₹ 640.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) | GOOD QUALITY | HARD FILE COVER 460 GSM | 8800 | ₹ 228800.000 |
| Solo Stainless steel Index Card Files | Solo | Index file solo xc 515 | 1000 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| KEBICA Glass Paper Weight, 125 gram | KEBICA | PAPER WEIGHT | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| megha Binding of Paper By PVC binder strip Strip Plastic Folder | megha | Megha Strip File - F/S Size | 1500 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Unbranded Binding of Paper By Plastic Clip. Report Cover | NA | REZIET FILE | 450 | ₹ 4275.000 |
| DRAWING PIN 50 Round Head Fasteners-Drawing Board Pin | DRAWING PIN | Drawing board pin plastic head | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| FROSTY Polypropylene Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (Version 2) 10 ltr Capacity | FROSTY | F10 | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |