Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough Honing Ledges For Dia. 12.80 Mm (1 Set= 4 Nos. ) For. 315" Spr Barrel As Per Drg. No. Rfi Sk 98
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4015442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL(ROUGH HONING LEDGES) FOR DIA 12.80 Title : (ROUGH HONING LEDGES) FOR DIA 12.80 | 03-10-2023 18:20:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : WENDT Model : L35-1.5/0.75R-0.8-4.75-R5-D54 M64H198 Title : HONING STICK | 11-10-2023 09:37:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAISWAL VELVET INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jaiswal Velvet Model : JVIR1280 Title : HONING LEDGES WITH CARRIER | 11-10-2023 09:14:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VINTAGES INDUSTRIES | Make : VINTAGES Model : VI1280R Title : HONING STONE FOR DIA 12.80 | 10-10-2023 18:42:40 | MSE | Evaluated |