Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser,Heavy Duty Tv Stand,Buddha Statue,Map Curtains,Curtain Rod,Cooler With Stand,Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-12-2023 00:26:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 00:19:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 00:06:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 00:38:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser,Heavy Duty Tv Stand,Buddha Statue,Map Curtains,Curtain Rod,Cooler with Stand,Steel | 191185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser,Heavy Duty Tv Stand,Buddha Statue,Map Curtains,Curtain Rod,Cooler with Stand,Steel | 218200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Dispenser,Heavy Duty Tv Stand,Buddha Statue,Map Curtains,Curtain Rod,Cooler with Stand,Steel | 242190.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Water Dispenser,Heavy Duty Tv Stand,Buddha Statue,Map Curtains,Curtain Rod,Cooler with Stand,Steel | 256560.00 | L4 |