Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chassis Wiring Harness
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3605922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EM ELECTRONIX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EM ELECTRONIX PVT LTD Model : PART NO.150220179002 Title : CHASSIS WIRING HARNESS 150220179002 | 05-07-2023 16:40:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FDSS Model : FDSS/Chassis wiring harness Title : Chassis wiring harness | 12-07-2023 12:43:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S.S.P.AUTO INDIA | Make : DEUTSCHE/TE CONNECTIVITY Model : DG825 Title : WIRE HARNESS | 07-07-2023 11:46:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NISHAA UDYOG | Make : NISHAA Model : NU/WH/9002 Title : 150220179002 | 12-07-2023 12:06:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NISHAA UDYOG(MII) | Item Categories : Chassis wiring harness | 7651800.00 | L1 |
Replace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Replace and repair to internal electrical wiring to admin office block in bhadra cada campus
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreChassis wiring harness assembly - 150220179002,chassis wiring harness - 460eg02048,engine to cabin
Read more
Chassis wiring harness assembly - 150220179002,chassis wiring harness - 460eg02048,engine to cabin
Read more
1) front chassis harness and st 2) rear chassis harness 3) dash board wiring harness 4) front chassis wiring harness
1) front chassis harness and st 2) rear chassis harness 3) dash board wiring harness 4) front chassis wiring harness
Read more1) cowl wiring harness 2) front chassis wiring harness
1) cowl wiring harness 2) front chassis wiring harness
Read moreof your Industry type