Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva,Monitor 19 Inch,Internal Dvd Writer 9.5 Mm,Keyboard Mouse,Ram Ddr Iv Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4463772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVS INFOMEDIA | - | 20-01-2024 14:13:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 19-01-2024 21:09:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 20-01-2024 11:56:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 11:26:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S P SOLUTIONS POINT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 11:43:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRC ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 17:51:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRC ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,MONITOR 19 INCH,INTERNAL DVD WRITER 9.5 MM,KEYBOARD MOUSE,RAM DDR IV GB | 49153.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REX ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,MONITOR 19 INCH,INTERNAL DVD WRITER 9.5 MM,KEYBOARD MOUSE,RAM DDR IV GB | 54600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,MONITOR 19 INCH,INTERNAL DVD WRITER 9.5 MM,KEYBOARD MOUSE,RAM DDR IV GB | 65500.00 | L3 |