Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Procurement Notice: Health Faucet Sets 🚿 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Health Faucet Sets, Specifically In Size 15mm (1/2"). Accepted Makes Include Parryware, Jaquar, Cera, Prayag, And Camay. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stipulated Quality Standards. Keywords: Health Faucet Sets, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Parryware, Jaquar, Cera, Prayag, Camay, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C. P Health Faucet Set Of Size 15 Mm(1/2" ) Make: Parryware/Jaquar/Cera/Prayag/Camay Are Only Accept
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises | Make : Parryware Model : E8383A1 Title : Primo Health Faucet | 31-05-2024 19:18:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NATURE HOME CONCEPTS | Make : Prayag Model : BEA-102A Title : EVA Chrome ABS Health Faucet | 31-05-2024 20:06:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Prayag C. P HEALTH FAUCET SET Model : Prayag C. P HEALTH FAUCET SET Title : Prayag C. P HEALTH FAUCET SET | 08-05-2024 16:59:20 | MII | Disqualified |