Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚿 Procurement Opportunity For Jaquar Bathroom Fittings 🛁 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Jaquar Ohs Chr 1789 Shower Rose, Jaquar Make Health Faucet Gun Only, And Jaquar Ald 573 Health Faucet Set. Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 11:00 Am ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Jaquar, Bathroom Fittings, Ohs Chr 1789 Shower Rose, Make Health Faucet Gun, Ald 573 Health Faucet Set, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaquar Ohs Chr 1789 Shower Rose,Jaquar Make Health Faucet Gun Only,Jaquar Ald 573 Health Faucet Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJDIP ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
481267.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishnu Vardhan Kp
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Astrophysics (iia)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES | - | 20-05-2024 16:10:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | - | 16-05-2024 16:16:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 11:02:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHANKARESHWARA ENTERPRISES AND SERVICES | - | 02-05-2024 07:26:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SSA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-05-2024 10:34:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UNDERROOT ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2024 20:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Universal Tech Enterprises | - | 21-05-2024 10:52:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaquar OHS CHR 1789 Shower rose | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 34652.600 |
| Jaquar Make Health faucet gun only | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 21109.800 |
| Jaquar ALD 573 Health faucet set | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 62675.000 |
| Jaquar CON 059KN CP Angle cock | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 15935.800 |
| Jaquar CON 273KNJPR CP Wall mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21311.700 |
| Jaquar FON-CHR-40011 CP Pillar cock | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 28374.150 |
| Jaquar PRS CHR 077 URINAL VALVE AUTO CLOSING SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 40626.200 |
| Kohinoor Hot water connection pipe 600mm length SS braided | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8071.200 |
| Jaquar PRS STL 033 EF FOOT OPERATED VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 71401.200 |
| Ess Ess Primus Two In Oe Bib cock | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10037.500 |
| Jaquar CON CHR 107KN LONG BODY BIB COCK | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 19123.050 |
| Teflon tape | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1552.000 |
| Brass Jaquar Type Open Flush Valve Lever Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16349.800 |
| Jaquar Make 4Inch SS circular grating | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1086.450 |
| Jaquar Make 4 Inch SS circular grating with hole for waste pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1086.450 |
| Jaquar CON CHR 047KN BIB COCK | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 14342.250 |
| Jaquar SDR WHT DJ0010F PUSH BUTTON SOAP DISPENSERS | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 14932.200 |
| ESS Ess Make Angular Stop Cock 2 In 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5251.600 |
| Jaquar Make Tap Spindle for Water tap Spares | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9157.800 |
| Parryware Make and Model C8012 1C water closet seat cover | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7036.600 |