Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Lunch, Snacks/High, Dinner; Special Thali, Snacks Packet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 20:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRACHI ENTERPRISES
798000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 08-08-2024 17:35:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 16:43:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MUKUL WEDDING | 09-08-2024 09:53:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 08-08-2024 15:55:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRACHI ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2024 16:18:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S K CATERERS | 08-08-2024 17:41:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 08-08-2024 14:24:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANRISHA GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 16:16:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 08-08-2024 17:36:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 08-08-2024 16:00:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 08-08-2024 15:53:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-08-2024 16:23:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 08-08-2024 16:34:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | YASH HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 08-08-2024 22:31:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRACHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch, Snacks/High, Dinner; Special Thali, Snacks Packet | 798000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUKUL WEDDING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch, Snacks/High, Dinner; Special Thali, Snacks Packet | 960000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANRISHA GREENTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch, Snacks/High, Dinner; Special Thali, Snacks Packet | 960000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch, Snacks/High, Dinner; Special Thali, Snacks Packet | Catering Service per Packet based | 4000 | ₹ 798000.000 |
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreCatering service per packet based - veg; breakfast, lunch, dinner, snacks/high; special thali
Read more
Catering service per packet based - veg; breakfast, lunch, dinner; special thali, snacks packet
Read more
Catering service per packet based - veg; breakfast, lunch, snacks/high, tea, dinner; special thali
Read more
Catering service per packet based - veg; breakfast, lunch, snacks/high, tea, dinner; special thali
Read more
Catering service per packet based - veg; breakfast, lunch, snacks/high, tea, dinner; special thali,
Read more
of your Industry type