Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components, Including: 🛫 Oil Filter 🔄 High Speed Fan Motor Assy With Connector 🔄 Low Speed Fan Motor Assy With Connector 🧫 Hose Coupling Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Oil Filter, High Speed Fan Motor Assy, Low Speed Fan Motor Assy, Hose Coupling, Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,High Speed Fan Motor Assy With Connector,Low Speed Fan Motor Assy With Connector,Hose Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 05-06-2024 16:28:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 16:03:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 06-06-2024 17:50:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,HIGH SPEED FAN MOTOR ASSY WITH CONNECTOR,LOW SPEED FAN MOTOR ASSY WITH CONNECTOR,HOSE CO | 103656.30 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,HIGH SPEED FAN MOTOR ASSY WITH CONNECTOR,LOW SPEED FAN MOTOR ASSY WITH CONNECTOR,HOSE CO | 124387.49 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,HIGH SPEED FAN MOTOR ASSY WITH CONNECTOR,LOW SPEED FAN MOTOR ASSY WITH CONNECTOR,HOSE CO | 149264.95 | L3 |