Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Patient Stretcher Trolley,Wheel Chairs (V2),Medical Stools Or Chairs,Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi F
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4437419
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 18:55
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDSOR IMPEXRAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA)surgical device hubM P SURGICAL

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parvez Alam Ansari
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M TECHNOLOGIES Make : AMEREY Model : AMT-303 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley 25-01-2024 11:16:01 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
2 BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. Make : BioGene Model : BTI-MS-01 Title : medical stools or chair 24-01-2024 10:42:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 BVM INDUSTRIES Make : bvm Model : BVM-0524 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley 25-01-2024 14:36:03 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
4 CAREVEL MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Model : Title : 25-01-2024 13:32:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tychemed Model : TM-S1 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley 25-01-2024 18:54:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 G&T Hospital Furniture Industries Make : Model : Title : 04-02-2024 19:31:35 TRIFED N/A Evaluated
7 GALACTIC SOLUTIONS Make : MWI Model : PTT-06A Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley 10-02-2024 08:43:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
8 GAYATRI MEDICAL STORES Make : NA Model : NST-42 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley - Deluxe 09-02-2024 23:32:46 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
9 HIMALAYA HEALTH CARE Make : NA Model : NST-42 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley - Deluxe 25-01-2024 17:14:28 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
10 KSHIPRA MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS Make : Kshipra Model : KME108 Title : PATIENT BED (FOWLER AND SEMI FOWLER) 11-01-2024 17:19:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
11 M P SURGICAL Make : MPchoice Model : MP 537 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley 25-01-2024 10:39:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
12 M/S DYNAMIC INTERNATIONAL Make : Model : Title : 10-02-2024 02:03:03 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
13 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-PT-01 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley 25-01-2024 17:18:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
14 MEDI WAVES INC Make : Model : Title : 25-01-2024 18:42:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
15 meditech healthcare Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : MHC/MB-013 Title : FOWLER BED 440 06-02-2024 16:26:57 MSE MSE Evaluated
16 MEDSOR IMPEX Make : Model : Title : 24-01-2024 19:06:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
17 MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : medical stools or chairs Title : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Square Mild Steel Fixed With Foot Rest and Without Back rest 25-01-2024 07:00:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
18 RAJAS ENTERPRISES (INDIA) Make : RAJAS Model : HF-30 Title : PATIENT STRETCHER TROLLEY 25-01-2024 19:45:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
19 RENOTRANS INDUSTRIES Make : Renotrans Model : RI-BSC/ST Title : clinical cabinets 09-02-2024 22:47:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
20 samar steel industries Make : Model : Title : 25-01-2024 15:52:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
21 surgical device hub Make : Model : Title : 25-01-2024 18:14:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
22 TIWARI ASSOCIATES Make : NA Model : NST-42 Title : Patient Stretcher Trolley - Deluxe 25-01-2024 16:04:14 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
23 United Surgical Industries Make : Model : Title : 25-01-2024 18:17:28 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
24 WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Make : Model : Title : 24-01-2024 18:22:10 MSE MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Round Stainless Steel Revolving Without Foot Rest and Without Back rest NA MS-0123 150 ₹ 112500.000
Unbranded Square Mild Steel Fixed With Foot Rest and Without Back rest NA medical stools or chairs 100 ₹ 90000.000
Unbranded MS Patient Stretcher Trolley NA NST-42 10 ₹ 60000.000
DRESSING TROLLEY, SUCTION MACHINE & SALINE STAND MEDSOR IMPEX Standard 20 ₹ 11700.000
DRESSING TROLLEY RAJAS HF-122 6 ₹ 32400.000
SUCTION MACHINE RAJAS RE-115 5 ₹ 19000.000
SURGI HUB Fowler Patient Bed SURGI HUB SDH-250-4 100 ₹ 1200000.000
MPchoice Clinical cabinets MPchoice MP 522 C 100 ₹ 320000.000
MPchoice Attendant Controlled Non Powered Wheel Chair with Fixed Seat Height MPchoice MP 591 10 ₹ 48950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise