Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Drilling Of Hole In Rim Frame Cover Turretsbase Plate It
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4637307
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANOHAR YADAV

Contract Value

354380

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Harendra Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPITAL GROUP OF COMPANY 28-02-2024 13:32:56 MSE Qualified
2 GENERAL SOLUTION 07-03-2024 15:13:54 MSE Qualified
3 MANOHAR YADAV CONTRACTOR 07-03-2024 13:14:59 MSE Qualified
4 P I ENGINEERING WORK 06-03-2024 12:36:33 MSE Qualified
5 R H Engineers 06-03-2024 22:27:33 MSE Qualified
6 SAI ENTERPRISES 07-03-2024 12:59:29 MSE Qualified
7 vinod yadav contractor 22-02-2024 16:28:57 MSE Qualified
8 XOLLENT 03-03-2024 10:49:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANOHAR YADAV( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 354380.00 L1
2 GENERAL SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 365284.00 L2
3 SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 394343.00 L3
4 P I ENGINEERING WORK( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 408900.00 L4
5 R H Engineers( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 445900.00 L5
6 CAPITAL GROUP OF COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 446464.28 L6
7 XOLLENT( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 475000.00 L7
8 vinod yadav contractor( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate it 485228.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Works Contract for Drilling of hole in RimFrameCoverTurretsbase plate its cover stiffener of Transformer Tank Assy as per Docket Job Cards for Various Project Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 354380.000