Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Light Up Your Bid With Innovative Led Solutions! 💡 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Calling For Bids To Supply A Range Of Led Lighting Products: 🔹 Led Batten 🔹 Led Batten 20 Watt 🔹 Led Streetlight 🔹 Led Floodlight 🔹 Led Floodlight 100 Watt 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide High Quality, Energy Efficient Led Lighting Solutions That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Led Batten, Led Batten 20 Watt, Led Streetlight, Led Floodlight, Led Floodlight 100 Watt, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Led Lighting Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Batten,Led Batten 20 Watt,Led Streetlight,Led Floodlight,Led Floodlight 100 Watt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pritesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 04-06-2024 13:48:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | - | 18-06-2024 15:58:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 16:10:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 16:08:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 16:00:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HR Enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 15:25:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | JOSHI SONS | - | 08-06-2024 19:13:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 22:03:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 19:17:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S DANISH GUPTA | - | 18-06-2024 15:49:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S TEJ KIRAN ELECTRICALS | - | 17-06-2024 12:19:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 17:24:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NURAYS INFRA | - | 15-06-2024 15:39:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RUDRAKSHA SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-06-2024 17:51:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | S K AGENCY | - | 07-06-2024 16:08:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHARMA TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 15:52:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | - | 14-06-2024 16:37:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO | - | 15-06-2024 17:38:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | SOHUM Engineer`s | - | 06-06-2024 16:20:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | SPECTRUM TOOL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 13:05:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 14-06-2024 11:26:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SUMIT ANAND CONTRACTOR | - | 06-06-2024 16:28:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 23 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 14:56:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | Suresh Kumar | - | 18-06-2024 11:16:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | Umiya Assembly Technologies | - | 05-06-2024 12:26:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | YOUNGMAN ELECTRIC WORKS | - | 17-06-2024 23:09:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRAKSHA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 82437.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 91975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOHUM Engineer`s | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 97128.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI TRADING CO | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 100401.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S DANISH GUPTA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 106480.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JOSHI SONS | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 107100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHARMA TRADERS | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 107378.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores (MII) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 118285.00 | L8 |
| 9 | S K AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 126147.90 | L9 |
| 10 | M Chandra Enterprises | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 130440.00 | L10 |
| 11 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 134000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 140120.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 140327.00 | L13 |
| 14 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 140695.00 | L14 |
| 15 | Umiya Assembly Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 148250.00 | L15 |
| 16 | ALEX ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 181240.00 | L16 |
| 17 | M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 188840.00 | L17 |
| 18 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten 20 watt,LED Streetlight,LED Floodlight,LED Floodlight 100 watt | 198030.00 | L18 |