Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defence Components And Accessories. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Are Invited For The Following Items: Regulator Assembly For Light Helicopters (Lh) Repair Kit For Mechanical Components Slave Cylinder Repair Kit Parts Kit Brake Air Compressor Vehicle Speed Sensor Drive Shaft Assembly Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Defence Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Regulator Assembly Lh, Rep Kit Mechanical, Slave Cylinder Rep Kit, Parts Kit Brake Air Compressor, Vehicle Speed Sensor, Drive Shaft Assembly| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regulator Assy Lh,Rep Kit Mech,Slave Cyl Rep Kit,Parts Kit Brake Air Compressor,Veh Speed Sensor,Dr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5010934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 21-06-2024 16:42:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 21-06-2024 16:43:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 21-06-2024 20:55:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Regulator Assy LH,Rep Kit Mech,Slave Cyl Rep Kit,PARTS KIT BRAKE AIR COMPRESSOR,Veh Speed Sensor,Dr | 47054.08 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Regulator Assy LH,Rep Kit Mech,Slave Cyl Rep Kit,PARTS KIT BRAKE AIR COMPRESSOR,Veh Speed Sensor,Dr | 48566.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Regulator Assy LH,Rep Kit Mech,Slave Cyl Rep Kit,PARTS KIT BRAKE AIR COMPRESSOR,Veh Speed Sensor,Dr | 48691.00 | L3 |