Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Steel Tables And Executive Chairs 🏫🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Tables Conforming To Is 8126, Executive Computer Tables, And Revolving Chairs (V3) For Their Esteemed Facilities. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Indian Standard (Is 8126). Keywords: Steel Tables, Is 8126, Executive Computer Table, Revolving Chair, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement, Office Furniture| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Executive Computer Table,Revolving Chair (V3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4784323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : DASY-23HB | 11-04-2024 06:10:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JED 213 Spl. | 13-04-2024 10:04:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ERA-R | 11-04-2024 23:49:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ST-15(4784323) | 04-04-2024 17:11:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP Steel Tables as per IS 8126 | 04-04-2024 14:56:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VJ Interio Model : VJ-B717-B6 | 12-04-2024 10:57:44 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |