Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Natraj Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 25mm,U Clip,Pilot Hi Tech V10 Grip,V7 Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 22-11-2023 17:00:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMAX TRADERS | - | 26-11-2023 01:01:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gurukripa Enterprises | - | 23-11-2023 15:56:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 19-11-2023 13:57:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 24-11-2023 13:43:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAYSHA ENTERPRISE | - | 21-11-2023 17:29:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Popular Book Depot | - | 25-11-2023 19:56:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S R ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 18:02:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 18-11-2023 17:22:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STELLA VENTURES | - | 26-11-2023 16:29:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUBHI VENTURES | - | 26-11-2023 21:34:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Popular Book Depot(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Natraj Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 25mm,U Clip,Pilot Hi tech v10 grip,V7 Bl | 55568.50 | L1 |
| 2 | STELLA VENTURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Natraj Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 25mm,U Clip,Pilot Hi tech v10 grip,V7 Bl | 71505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMAX TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Natraj Pencil,Sharpner,Eraser,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 25mm,U Clip,Pilot Hi tech v10 grip,V7 Bl | 91745.00 | L3 |