Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Bond Paper 100 Gsm,Note Book Duty Book,White Board Marker,Board Duster,Cutter,Stamp Pad,Stamp Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOVATIONS | - | 05-01-2024 13:47:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 18:35:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 10-01-2024 09:38:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-01-2024 09:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LUCKY SYNDICATE SERVICES | - | 05-01-2024 15:56:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 11:44:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAINA ASSOCIATES | - | 04-01-2024 16:38:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Bond Paper 100 GSM,Note Book Duty Book,White Board Marker,Board Duster,Cutter,Stamp Pad,Stamp Pa | 77314.50 | L1 |
| 2 | LUCKY SYNDICATE SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Bond Paper 100 GSM,Note Book Duty Book,White Board Marker,Board Duster,Cutter,Stamp Pad,Stamp Pa | 81358.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAINA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Bond Paper 100 GSM,Note Book Duty Book,White Board Marker,Board Duster,Cutter,Stamp Pad,Stamp Pa | 85878.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AAA INNOVATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Bond Paper 100 GSM,Note Book Duty Book,White Board Marker,Board Duster,Cutter,Stamp Pad,Stamp Pa | 91126.00 | L4 |