Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Eoi For Erection, Testing & Commissioning Of 40 Mva Transformer 🔋 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (Mcl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Expressions Of Interest (Eoi) From Experienced Vendors For The Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of A 40 Mva, 132/33 K V Transformer At The 132 K V Central Substation (Css) Located At Jorabaga, Lakhanpur Area. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 2,40,000/ Is Required With The Emd. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Project Execution Plans, And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Date And Time. Keywords: Erection, Testing & Commissioning, 40 Mva Transformer, Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Eoi, Power Substation, Mcl, Jorabaga Lakhanpur Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Mva, 132/33 K V Transformer At 132/33 K V Central Substation Jorabaga Lakhanpur Area, Mcl.
|
| Description |
Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 40 Mva, 132/33 K V Transformer At 132/33 K V Central Substation Jorabaga Lakhanpur Area, Mcl.
|
| Organisation | Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCL_309994_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MCL/LKPA/EnM/eNIT/24-25/17 dt-07.06.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 132 KV CSS JORABAGA, LAKHANPUR AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=321224 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCondition monitoring test on 2 x 20 mva and one 12.5 mva transformers with 03 nos. oltc installed in 132/33 kv central substation jorabaga, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Condition monitoring test on 2 x 20 mva and one 12.5 mva transformers with 03 nos. oltc installed in 132/33 kv central substation jorabaga, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Read moreCondition monitoring test on 2 x 20 mva and one 12.5 mva transformers with 03 nos. oltc installed in 132/33 kv central substation jorabaga, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Condition monitoring test on 2 x 20 mva and one 12.5 mva transformers with 03 nos. oltc installed in 132/33 kv central substation jorabaga, lakhanpur area, mcl.
Read moreof your Industry type