Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Battery 12 V 7.2 Ah,Pressure Roller,Teflon Roller,Ram Ddr3,Epson Power Supply Card,Dvd Writer Asu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5535197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 23, 2024 12:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2024
Expired 659 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHR ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2024 21:41:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI MOBILES & COMPUTERS | - | 12-11-2024 17:53:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBEX ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2024 06:52:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANJEET ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2024 21:54:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHD AMIN DAR | - | 12-11-2024 12:50:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 12-11-2024 16:29:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD AMIN DAR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7.2AH,Pressure Roller,Teflon Roller,RAM DDR3,Epson power supply Card,DVD Writer ASU | 30160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AHR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7.2AH,Pressure Roller,Teflon Roller,RAM DDR3,Epson power supply Card,DVD Writer ASU | 33270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANJEET ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12V 7.2AH,Pressure Roller,Teflon Roller,RAM DDR3,Epson power supply Card,DVD Writer ASU | 36450.00 | L3 |