Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 U Rack Mountable Industrial Pc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : 4U rack mountable industrial PC Title : 4U rack mountable industrial PC | 22-11-2023 16:56:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONCEPT COMPUTER | Make : RB Technologies Model : KI-N407 Title : 4U rack mountable industrial PC | 22-11-2023 19:09:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DACQ CONTROLS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advantech Model : ACP-4340BP-50RB,PCA-6029G2-00A3,PCA-6114P10-0B2E Title : Advantech Chassis ACP-4340 with 500W Dual Redundant PS, SBC PCA-6029 and Backplane PCA-6114P10 | 20-11-2023 13:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : ADVANTECH MAKE Model : IPC-610BP-00LD Title : 4U Rack Mountable Industrial PC | 22-11-2023 19:39:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MICRON SYSTEMS | Make : AS PER TENDER SPEC Model : ADVANTECH - IPC610 Title : 4U RACK MOUNTABLE INDUSTRIAL PC | 16-11-2023 15:39:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOSYS INTERNATIONAL | Make : TECHNOSYS Model : TI-IPC-4U Title : 4U RACK MOUNTABLE INDUSTRIAL PC | 22-11-2023 16:50:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : 4U rack mountable industrial PC | 3517344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRON SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4U rack mountable industrial PC | 5117408.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DACQ CONTROLS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4U rack mountable industrial PC | 5292300.00 | L3 |
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Construction of tlf gantry, driveway & pipeline rack sankari depot
Read moreProviding power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreof your Industry type