Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 V, 42 Ah Smf Battery,12 V, 18 Ah Smf Battery,12 V, 100 Ah Smf Battery,12 V, 65 Ah Smf Battery,12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3916522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
695000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2023 13:20:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHATTISGARH CORPORATION | - | 25-09-2023 17:00:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 12:45:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | COSMIC SOLUTIONS | - | 26-09-2023 12:50:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 12:56:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 12:52:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KALITA ELECTRICAL | - | 22-09-2023 23:38:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | - | 26-09-2023 12:53:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SDV EANGINEERING | - | 24-09-2023 14:15:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | - | 22-09-2023 19:24:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 07-09-2023 14:17:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 12:27:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | S P ASSOCIATES SILCHAR | - | 26-09-2023 12:49:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Shubham Industries | - | 26-09-2023 12:55:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | - | 26-09-2023 12:58:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | Uttarkanya Enterprise | - | 10-09-2023 20:54:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | YOKATTA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 09:35:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 695000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 761188.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 783168.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 793544.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 813600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 837600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | COMPUZER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 881084.00 | L7 |
| 8 | S P ASSOCIATES SILCHAR (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 893664.00 | L8 |
| 9 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 1079568.00 | L9 |
| 10 | CHHATTISGARH CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 1126540.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Shubham Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 1155200.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Uttarkanya Enterprise (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 1192970.24 | L12 |
| 13 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO (MII) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 1243992.00 | L13 |
| 14 | M/S SDV EANGINEERING (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery,12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery,12 | 1251280.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 V, 42 Ah SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 68 | ₹ 182240.000 |
| 12 V, 18 Ah SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 58520.000 |
| 12 V, 100 Ah SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 226400.000 |
| 12 V, 65 Ah SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 156640.000 |
| 12 V, 065 Ah SMF Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 71200.000 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read more12 volts 18 ah smf battery,12 volts 26 ah smf battery,12 volts 42 ah smf battery,12 volts 65 ah smf
Read more
12 v 42 ah smf batteries,12 v 65 ah smf batteries,12 v 75 ah smf batteries,12 v 100 ah smf batterie
Read more
Smf battery 12 v 7.5 ah,smf battery 12 v 12 ah,smf battery 12 v 18 ah,smf battery 12 v 26 ah
Read more
Smf battery 12 v - 7.5 ah,smf battery 12 v - 12 ah,smf battery 12 v - 18 ah,smf battery 12 v - 26 a
Read more
of your Industry type