Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Pipe Squire Type,Welding Rod,Taping Screw,Led Flood Ligh 100 W,Tape Roll Red,Mettal Putty,Metal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 04-08-2023 19:36:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Brahspati Engineering Works | - | 09-08-2023 00:32:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 04-08-2023 23:07:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 05-08-2023 17:46:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : IRON PIPE SQUIRE TYPE,WELDING ROD,TAPING SCREW,Led flood ligh 100W,Tape roll red,Mettal putty,Metal | 39839.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : IRON PIPE SQUIRE TYPE,WELDING ROD,TAPING SCREW,Led flood ligh 100W,Tape roll red,Mettal putty,Metal | 42349.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | Item Categories : IRON PIPE SQUIRE TYPE,WELDING ROD,TAPING SCREW,Led flood ligh 100W,Tape roll red,Mettal putty,Metal | 43476.00 | L3 |