Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Squire Pipe,Square Pipe 2,Round Pipe Iron 3,Taping Screw,Cutting Blade,Welding Rod,Drill Bit,Red Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880730 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 03:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 05-09-2023 22:48:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 06-09-2023 11:49:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 05-09-2023 21:49:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Squire pipe,Square pipe 2,Round pipe iron 3,Taping screw,Cutting blade,Welding rod,Drill bit,Red re | 46132.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Squire pipe,Square pipe 2,Round pipe iron 3,Taping screw,Cutting blade,Welding rod,Drill bit,Red re | 49232.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Squire pipe,Square pipe 2,Round pipe iron 3,Taping screw,Cutting blade,Welding rod,Drill bit,Red re | 49235.00 | L3 |