Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Invites Bids For The Dismantling And Re Fitting Of Girders And Painting Works 🎨 For The Pit Head Gear Structure At Joyrampur Colliery, Located Within The Lodna Area, Bccl, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Professional Contractors To Undertake The Following Scope Of Work: 1. Dismantling And Re Fitting Of 2 Nos Of Girder For 1 Pit Head Gear Structure. 2. Painting Of The Head Structure And Platform Structure At 1 Pit. Bid Submission Deadline: 31/05/2024, 11:00 Am ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 19,360 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Work Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Dismantling, Re Fitting, Painting, Girders, Pit Head Gear Structure, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Dismantling And Re Fitting Of 2 Nos Of Girder For 1 Pit Head Gear Structure Along With Painting Of Head Structure And Platform Structure At 1 Pit Of Joyrampur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Description
Dismantling And Re Fitting Of 2 Nos Of Girder For 1 Pit Head Gear Structure Along With Painting Of Head Structure And Platform Structure At 1 Pit Of Joyrampur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Organisation Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_BCCL_308451_1
Reference
Number
BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/24-25/023
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1936
Tender Value -
Place Lodna Area
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319618

Start Date May 19, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.