Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Rim A4,Paper Rim Legal,Cup Set,Table Cloth,File Cover Normal,File Cover Good Quality,Notepad,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Relief Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Swastik Green Energy
Contract Value
44640
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Sharma
Department:
Revenue And Relief Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises | - | 14-08-2023 13:06:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Mangla Traders | - | 13-08-2023 23:58:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | New Style Art Printers | - | 11-08-2023 21:12:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Swastik Green Energy | - | 13-08-2023 23:51:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swastik Green Energy(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper rim A4,Paper rim legal,Cup set,Table cloth,File cover normal,File cover good quality,Notepad, | 44640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper rim A4,Paper rim legal,Cup set,Table cloth,File cover normal,File cover good quality,Notepad, | 51451.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maa Mangla Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Paper rim A4,Paper rim legal,Cup set,Table cloth,File cover normal,File cover good quality,Notepad, | 56180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File cover good quality | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| LED bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Paper rim A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| pilot pen | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2125.000 |
| Register classmate | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Notepad | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Ink bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Paper rim legal | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Toner 88 A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Montex pen | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Stapler medium size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Cup set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Borosil glass set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Bio metric attendance machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4100.000 |
| Stamp pad | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| Stapler Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Table cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Electric bell | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Handle pin punching hole maker | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 950.000 |