Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Plastic Dak Folder,Calculator Citizen Ct 500 Js,Blue Ball Pen,Black Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMMU ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
56364
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
K. Anitha Kumari
Department:
Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMU ENTERPRISE | - | 15-09-2023 16:53:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 16-09-2023 10:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KM STORE | - | 16-09-2023 10:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s KAVITHA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 15:34:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2023 13:10:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Uma Stores | - | 14-09-2023 12:57:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMMU ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,PLASTIC DAK FOLDER,CALCULATOR CITIZEN CT-500JS,BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,ST | 56364.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s KAVITHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FEVICOL,PLASTIC DAK FOLDER,CALCULATOR CITIZEN CT-500JS,BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,ST | 57408.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Uma Stores( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,PLASTIC DAK FOLDER,CALCULATOR CITIZEN CT-500JS,BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,ST | 60919.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,PLASTIC DAK FOLDER,CALCULATOR CITIZEN CT-500JS,BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,ST | 66210.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FORTUNE TRADER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,PLASTIC DAK FOLDER,CALCULATOR CITIZEN CT-500JS,BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,ST | 66780.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KM STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,PLASTIC DAK FOLDER,CALCULATOR CITIZEN CT-500JS,BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,ST | 117130.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RED BALL PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| SCRUB SCROTCH BITE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| LIZOL DISINFECTANT SURFACE CLEANER CITRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| PREMIUM AIR FRESHNER LEMON RAYMOND BRAND 125G 217ML. | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 635.000 |
| DOCTOR PHENYLE WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2475.000 |
| DUST BIN PLASTIC STANDARD SIZE FOR OFFICE USE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1995.000 |
| STICK FLAG MULTIPLE COLOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 290.000 |
| FLOOR VIPER LONG HANDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| GARBAGE BAG LARGE SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| PLASTIC DAK FOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 195.000 |
| RULED REGISTER SR No. 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| DOCTOR PHENYLE BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2475.000 |
| TEA COASTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 280.000 |
| CELLO BROWN TAPE 3 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| TURKEY TOWEL BIG 100 X 50CM PLAIN AND WHITE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2990.000 |
| GARBAGE BAG XL SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 545.000 |
| CALCULATOR CITIZEN CT-500JS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4990.000 |
| RULED REGISTER SR No. 02 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 690.000 |
| HARPIC FLUSHMATIC IN - CISTERN TOILET CLEANER MARINE Per Pkt 02Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1380.000 |