Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dak Folder,Drawing Pin,Duster,Fevicol 200 Gm,Fevicol 500 Gm,Gel Pen Blue Add Gel,Gel Pen Black Add
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4432532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-01-2024 10:02:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IKJOT TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 22:55:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANN TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 23:33:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW R.K. PRINTERS | - | 14-01-2024 23:15:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW R.K. PRINTERS(MII) | Item Categories : Dak Folder,Drawing Pin,Duster,Fevicol 200 Gm,Fevicol 500 Gm,Gel Pen Blue ADD Gel,Gel Pen Black ADD | 159813.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IKJOT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dak Folder,Drawing Pin,Duster,Fevicol 200 Gm,Fevicol 500 Gm,Gel Pen Blue ADD Gel,Gel Pen Black ADD | 176813.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dak Folder,Drawing Pin,Duster,Fevicol 200 Gm,Fevicol 500 Gm,Gel Pen Blue ADD Gel,Gel Pen Black ADD | 182888.00 | L3 |