Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Installation Of Rear Fuselage Jig, Tool No. 01 F 1 D 0000 000 000 51 T1, Tpms/23/3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3487386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 25, 2023 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERANTA AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AERANTA AVIONICS PVT LTD Model : NEW Title : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF REAR FUSELAGE JIG, TOOL NO. 01F-1D-0000-000-000-51T1 | 20-06-2023 14:41:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALFA TOOLING SYSTEMZ | Make : Alfa Tooling Systemz Model : Aerospace Tooling Title : Aerospace Jigs and Fixtures | 20-06-2023 15:28:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALPHA-TOCOL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alpha Tocol Engineering Services Pvt Ltd Model : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF REAR FUSELAGE JIG, Title : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF REAR FUSELAGE JIG, TOOL NO. 01F-1D-0000-000-000-51T1 | 20-06-2023 10:01:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DRAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbrand Model : MANUFACTURE & INSTALLATION OF COUPLING ASSEMBLY JI Title : MANUFACTURE & INSTALLATION OF COUPLING ASSEMBLY JIG, | 23-06-2023 16:44:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EQIC DIES AND MOULDS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 01F-1D-0000-000-000-51T1 Title : Rear Fuselage Jig | 24-06-2023 11:13:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | INOVIT SOLUTIONS | Make : Inovit Solutions Model : ASSEMBLY JIG & FIXTURE Title : ASSEMBLY JIG | 29-06-2023 12:51:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RIPPLE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : RIPPLE Model : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF REAR FUSELAGE JIG, Title : FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF REAR FUSELAGE JIG, TOOL NO. 01F-1D-0000-000-000-51T1, TPMS/23/3 | 20-06-2023 13:45:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : TechEra Engineering (India) Private Limited Model : REAR FUSELAGE JIG_01F-1D-0000-000-000-51T1 Title : REAR FUSELAGE JIG_ 01F-1D-0000-000-000-51T1 | 19-06-2023 11:13:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |