Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lloyd Tower Ac 2 Ton,Stabilizer 5 Kva,Installation Kit For Tower Ac 2 Ton,Instant Ice Making Machin
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4716069
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 18:25
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARJUN AND CO. - 03-03-2024 17:39:39 N/A Qualified
2 JK PERFECT SOLUTIONS - 04-03-2024 14:41:28 N/A Qualified
3 R V ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 17:49:14 N/A Qualified
4 SHYAM ENTERPRISE - 11-03-2024 12:29:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JK PERFECT SOLUTIONS Item Categories : LLOYD TOWER AC 2 TON,Stabilizer 5 KVA,Installation Kit for Tower AC 2 Ton,Instant Ice Making Machin 196600.00 L1
2 ARJUN AND CO. Item Categories : LLOYD TOWER AC 2 TON,Stabilizer 5 KVA,Installation Kit for Tower AC 2 Ton,Instant Ice Making Machin 232500.00 L2
3 R V ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LLOYD TOWER AC 2 TON,Stabilizer 5 KVA,Installation Kit for Tower AC 2 Ton,Instant Ice Making Machin 258000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise