Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dvd R Double Layer,Paper U Clips,Binder Clip 51mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 12m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 07-02-2024 09:34:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D.S. BHAU TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 21:30:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Gaurvanshi Traders | - | 05-02-2024 21:16:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AV SALES | - | 04-02-2024 21:55:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 05-02-2024 12:27:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 19:43:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AV SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD R Double Layer,Paper U Clips,Binder Clip 51mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 12m | 75780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.S. BHAU TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : DVD R Double Layer,Paper U Clips,Binder Clip 51mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 12m | 79190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gaurvanshi Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DVD R Double Layer,Paper U Clips,Binder Clip 51mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 12m | 87370.00 | L3 |