Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binder Clips 25 Mm,Binder Clips 32 Mm,Binder Clip 41 Mm,Binder Clip 51 Mm,Box File,Conference Pad,Notin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5049665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MITTAL TRADERS
Contract Value
90685
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajpreet Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Institute Of Nano Science And Technology
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 02-07-2024 11:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL TRADERS | - | 05-07-2024 12:27:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 04-07-2024 17:23:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-07-2024 12:37:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 17:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 03-07-2024 14:22:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE SALES | - | 04-07-2024 16:29:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDER CLIPS 25MM,BINDER CLIPS 32MM,BINDER CLIP 41MM,BINDER CLIP 51MM,BOX FILE,CONFERENCE PAD,NOTIN | 90685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDER CLIPS 25MM,BINDER CLIPS 32MM,BINDER CLIP 41MM,BINDER CLIP 51MM,BOX FILE,CONFERENCE PAD,NOTIN | 138241.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHRUVA TRADARS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDER CLIPS 25MM,BINDER CLIPS 32MM,BINDER CLIP 41MM,BINDER CLIP 51MM,BOX FILE,CONFERENCE PAD,NOTIN | 150987.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMMERCIAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDER CLIPS 25MM,BINDER CLIPS 32MM,BINDER CLIP 41MM,BINDER CLIP 51MM,BOX FILE,CONFERENCE PAD,NOTIN | 174148.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDER CLIPS 25MM,BINDER CLIPS 32MM,BINDER CLIP 41MM,BINDER CLIP 51MM,BOX FILE,CONFERENCE PAD,NOTIN | 179759.76 | L5 |
| 6 | UNIQUE SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDER CLIPS 25MM,BINDER CLIPS 32MM,BINDER CLIP 41MM,BINDER CLIP 51MM,BOX FILE,CONFERENCE PAD,NOTIN | 196393.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BINDER CLIPS 25MM,BINDER CLIPS 32MM,BINDER CLIP 41MM,BINDER CLIP 51MM,BOX FILE,CONFERENCE PAD,NOTIN | 246830.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BINDER CLIPS 25MM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 390.000 |
| BINDER CLIPS 32MM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1116.000 |
| BINDER CLIP 41MM | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 984.000 |
| BINDER CLIP 51MM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 720.000 |
| BOX FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| CONFERENCE PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| NOTING SHEET GREEN A4 SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| STEPLER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| SINGLE HOLE PUNCH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1660.000 |
| STEPLER HP 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2180.000 |
| SLIP PAD NO 33 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| WHITE TAGS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 500.000 |
| REYNOLDS JETTER AEROSOFT PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| USE AND THROW PEN BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| SLIP PAD NO 22 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 660.000 |
| CORRECTION PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 540.000 |
| FEVI STIK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER YELLOW COLOR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 300.000 |
| L- FOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| ATTENDANCE REGISTER 2Q | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1110.000 |