Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inlet Expansion Joint (Metallic) For 1945 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 42 Fd Fan, Drg. No. : Sketch No: 24052 C 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5482550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEXICAN BELLOWS AND HOSES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : flexican Model : DVC001 Title : 350 NB UNITED BELLOW OF CONDESATE EXTRACTION PUMP SUCTION LENGTH 600MM | 17-10-2024 14:44:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Madras Hydraulic Hose Model : RECTANGLE BELLOWS Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 1945 MM DIA. SI. BAB-42 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24052C-1CI, COM | 29-10-2024 10:48:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : Expansion Joint Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 1945 MM DIA. SI. BAB-42 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24052C-1CI, COM | 29-10-2024 08:18:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YOGIRAJ ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : METALLIC BELLOWS Model : YOGIRAJ Title : INLET EXPANSION JOINT (METALLIC) FOR 1945 MM DIA. SI. BAB-42 FD FAN, Drg. No. : SKETCH NO: 24052C-1CI, COM | 14-10-2024 16:34:26 | MSE | Disqualified |