Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Chp Stage 2 Lt Switchgears, Korba
|
| Description |
As Per Bid Doc
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited(NTPC) |
| Tender Id | 2023_NTPC_80309_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900263936 |
| Tender Fee | 3928 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Western Region Head QuartersII |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreof your Industry type