Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Urgent Procurement Notice For Gaskets π οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Gasket Components As Per The Following Specifications: π Lv1 R72 172 2 M 01 077 1 Gasket π Lv1 R72 175 02 495 Gasket π Lv1 R72 175 03 007 1 Gasket π Lv1 R72 172 01 ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Gaskets, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Suppliers, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 R72 172 2 M 01 077 1 Gasket,Lv1 R72 175 02 495 Gasket,Lv1 R72 175 03 007 1 Gasket,Lv1 R72 172 01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 15:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 29-06-2024 13:35:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 13:29:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 13:16:17 | MII | Qualified |