Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stud Fully Threaded With Two Nut M20,Stud Fully Threaded With Two Nut M16
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3984668
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 17:57
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADYAMA INDUSTRIESADYAMA INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ratan Jayot Singh Bola
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADYAMA INDUSTRIES Make : ADYAMA INDUSTRIES Model : STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M20 Title : STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M20 28-09-2023 00:30:52 MSE Evaluated
2 AMBA TECHNO TOOLS Make : AMBA Model : AMBA Title : STUD FULLY THREADED WITH NUT & WASHER 27-09-2023 14:27:51 MSE Evaluated
3 ASHAPURI STEEL Make : NA Model : c.s stud with nut Title : c. s stud with nut 28-09-2023 14:30:44 N/A Evaluated
4 capital bolts and hardwares Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : STUD WITH NUTS 27-09-2023 17:02:01 MSE Evaluated
5 JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : STUD FULLY THREADED Title : STUD FULLY THREADED 30-09-2023 12:57:10 MSE Evaluated
6 JAY VINAYAK ENTERPRISE Make : Jayvinyak Enterprise Fasteners Model : Stud Bolt Title : STUD BOLT WITH WASHER 28-09-2023 20:06:50 MSE Evaluated
7 MICRO TECH Make : Microtech Model : Microtech Title : Alloy Steel Stud 25-09-2023 10:36:08 MSE Evaluated
8 N.C.HAZRA & SONS Make : NCHS Model : AS PER TENDER Title : STUD FULLY THREADED 29-09-2023 19:41:26 MSE Evaluated
9 NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M20 Title : STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M20 29-09-2023 21:57:45 MSE Evaluated
10 PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TUFF Model : FASTENERS Title : STUD WITH NUT & WASHER 23-09-2023 13:51:05 MSE Evaluated
11 RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS Make : RMT Model : RMT Title : SUPPLY OF STUD THREADED WITH TWO NUTS 21-09-2023 16:35:10 MSE Evaluated
12 RAJAT UDYOG Make : VK Model : STUD FULLY THREADED M 20 X110 MM LONG (Q3) Title : STUD FULLY THREADED M 20 X110 MM LONG (Q3) 26-09-2023 15:14:36 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M20 ADYAMA INDUSTRIES STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M20 800 ₹ 45784.000
STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M16 ADYAMA INDUSTRIES STUD FULLY THREADED WITH TWO NUT M16 800 ₹ 26808.000