Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services R1485 Technological Cleaning Of Spilled Bauxite At Smcp Fldc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. BISWANATH CHOUDHURY.
Contract Value
15017275
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
N Srinivasa Sudhakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI JAGANNATH CONSTRUCTION | 01-09-2023 15:04:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. BISWANATH CHOUDHURY. | 02-09-2023 09:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S.JUGANTO BAGH | 01-09-2023 20:13:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | S V Engineering | 02-09-2023 09:13:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - R1485 Technological cleaning of spilled bauxite at SMCP FLDC | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15017275.000 |