Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical Engineering Bid Invitation For Ropeway Project 🚠 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Electrical Engineering Firms For The Construction Of Electrical Infrastructure For A New Ropeway System At Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 11,00,000 The Project Scope Includes The Construction Of A 33/11 Kv Sub Station, A 2x5 Mva Ropeway System, And Associated 33 Kv And 11 Kv Underground (Ug) Power Lines From The Existing 132 Kv Sub Stations At Alaipur And Bhelupur To The New Ropeway Sub Station. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Comprehensive Project Execution Plan. Keywords: Electrical Engineering, Ropeway Project, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Power Infrastructure, Sub Station Construction, Tender, Bid, Emd, Electrical Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Const. Of 33/11 Kv, 2x5 Mva Ropeway New S/S Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi, Const. Of 33 Kv Ug Line From 132 Kv S/S Alaipur And Bhelupur To Proposed 33/11 Kv S/S Ropeway For Giving Supply To Ropeway And Const. Of 11 Kv U/G Line For Ropeway At Diff. Towers
|
| Description |
Const. Of 33/11 Kv, 2x5 Mva Ropeway New S/S Kashi Vidyapeeth, Varanasi, Const. Of 33 Kv Ug Line From 132 Kv S/S Alaipur And Bhelupur To Proposed 33/11 Kv S/S Ropeway For Giving Supply To Ropeway And Const. Of 11 Kv U/G Line For Ropeway At Diff. Towers
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_917689_1 |
|
Reference Number |
146/UEDC-I(V)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EE, UECD-I, VARANASI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1594441 |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 01 no 33 kv ropeway bay at 220 kv s s bhelupur district varanasi
Construction of 01 no 33 kv ropeway bay
Read moreConstruction of u/g 11 kv feeder from 33/11kv s/s alaipur to bifurcate the load of 11kv konia feeder emitting from 33/11 kv s/s kashi
The work for construction of u/g 11 kv feeder from 33/11kv s/s alaipur to bifurcate the load of 11kv konia feeder emitting from 33/11 kv s/s kashi in the area of uedd-viii varanasi, under ee, uecd-ii, varanasi in business plan 2025-26 on semi turn ke
Read moreFor installation of 33kv indoor vcb at 33/11 kv kashi vidyapeeth substation uedd-2 under system augmentation strengthening plan 2023-2024.
For installation of 33kv indoor vcb at 33/11 kv kashi vidyapeeth substation uedd-2 under system augmentation strengthening plan 2023-2024.
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv ss madya and link 33 kv line santkabirnagar to praposed 33 11 kv ss 2x5 mva madya santkabirnagar
Construction of 33 kv ss madya and link 33 kv line santkabirnagar to praposed 33 11 kv ss 2x5 mva madya santkabirnagar
Read moreConst. of 33 kv s/s building b-wall at liyadara
Const. of 33 kv s/s building b-wall at liyadara
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Read moreIncreasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Increasing capacity of 33/11 kv s/s aanangpur shahabad, distt. hardoi from 2x5 mva to 1x5 plus 1x10 mva
Read moreIncreasing capacity of ss from 2x5 mva to 5 plus 10 mva of 33 11 kv ss kalwari and 2x5 mva to 5 plus 10 mva of 33 11 kv ss nagar bazar and 2x5 mva to 5 plus 10 mva of 33 11 kv ss bankati and 2x5 mva to 2x10 mva of 33 11 kv ss makhauda and 1x5 m
Increasing capacity of ss from 2x5 mva to 5 plus 10 mva of 33 11 kv ss kalwari and 2x5 mva to 5 plus 10 mva of 33 11 kv ss nagar bazar and 2x5 mva to 5 plus 10 mva of 33 11 kv ss bankati and 2x5 mva to 2x10 mva of 33 11 kv ss makhauda and 1x5 m
Read moreConst. of 33 kv s/s building with boundary at mandesara chittorgarh
Const. of 33 kv s/s building with boundary at mandesara chittorgarh
Read moreCivil works related to augmentation of 33/11 kv sub-station bhelupur varanasi.
Civil works related to augmentation of 33/11 kv sub-station bhelupur varanasi.
Read moreof your Industry type